Welcome to UltraRoleplay

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to contribute to this site by submitting your own content or replying to existing content. You'll be able to customize your profile, receive reputation points as a reward for submitting content, while also communicating with other members via your own private inbox, plus much more! This message will be removed once you have signed in.

We currently have 25% off everything in our store.Click for more information!

Apply For Staff Click to apply!

Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
Nocturnal_Chris

Nocturnal_Chris - Staff Application

In-Game Name: Nocturnal_Chris | Ghost_Factory
SteamID: STEAM_0:0:60072583
Real Name: Christopher Rose
Your Country Of Residence: Wales
Date Of Birth: 09/10/1997
Do You Have A Microphone: Yes
How did you find out about UltraRoleplay: my friend found the server and i joined him i had an amzing time so i carried on.
Your Playtime On The Server: 1week
How Many Warnings Do You Have:
Give 2 Detailed Explanations Of What RDM Means: RDM means random death match
its when someone kills with out a reason, rdm could be a way of trolling or agitating another player.
Give 2 Detailed Explanations Of What NLR Means: NLR means new life rule
its when you die, you cant go back there. For instance if someone was raiding you then they kill you u cant go back and kill them. If they kill you you cant go back and kill them for revenge. you have to start a new life there is also a cooldown then the player can return.
Give 2 Detailed Explanations Of What Meta-Gaming Means: Metagaming is any strategy, action or method used in a game which transcends a prescribed ruleset, uses external factors to affect the game, or goes beyond the supposed limits or environment set by the game. Another definition refers to the game universe outside of the game itself.
Give 2 Detailed Explanations Of What FailRP Means: Fail Rp is when you dont role-play propperly for istance you are being robbed in real life you wouldnt run away but in games you would fail rp is when you ignore role playing and not care about if you die.
Give 2 Detailed Explanations Of What FearRP Means: Fear rp is when you run away from someone say who is robbing you.
Why Should You Be Chosen To Join Our Staff Team: I should be chosen for the staff team because im a loyal member who loves this server and want to make the server not full of cheaters
Do You Understand That If You Are In-Active Without Saying You're Going On LOA (Leave Of Absence) You Will Be Demoted: Yes
Are You Currently A Member Of Staff On Any Other Community: Yes

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DECLINED

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0